Kent London Athletics Network


Race entry

Online entries are now closed. There are a limited number of on-the-day-entries available at Race HQ from 6pm until 7pm - first-come, first-served. No transfers will be allowed on the day. For safety, only the runner to whom it is registered may wear a race-number.

Enter online

There are two online portals for entry: Run Britain and Runners' World. Please click on a logo below to enter.

Enter via Run Britain Enter via Runner's World

Entry fees

In advance (online until noon on 28 June)

On the day (from 6pm at race HQ)

Entries received

Number First name Surname Category Club
1 Matthew  Addison M  
2 Michael Murray M Petts Wood Runners
3 Hilary Williams W35-44 Petts Wood Runners
4 Martyn Brown M40-49 Petts Wood Runners
5 Gaby Drinkwater W45-54  
6 Michele Golden W45-54  
7 Carol Hayes W55+ Crystal Palace Fun Runners
8 Ann Mcmahon W45-54  
9 Sarah Gibbs W35-44  
10 Louise Wood W35-44  
11 Paul Wiltshire M50-59  
12 Wellington Chingwaro M40-49  
13 Barry Wetherilt M50-59 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
14 Julie Letts W45-54 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
15 Matthew Budd M  
16 Luigi Arcuri M50-59 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
17 Marco Arcuri M Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
18 Nina Arcuri W45-54  
19 David Allison M50-59 Petts Wood Runners
20 Pherenice Worsey-Buck W35-44 Petts Wood Runners
21 Ted Scott M50-59 Sevenoaks
22 Thomas Ballard M  
23 Peter Lovell M60+ Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
24 Bill Ridley M60+  
25 Tiiu Kulli W  
26 Doreen Abbott W55+  
27 Doug Abbott M60+  
28 Dale Archer W45-54  
29 Lindsay Alger W55+  
30 Julie Brabner W55+  
31 Rocio Blanco W45-54 Petts Wood Runners
32 Jo Clarke W35-44 Orpington Road Runners
33 Gail Spencer W35-44  
34 Chris Gatt Floridia M40-49  
35 Linda Mensah W35-44  
36 Helen Terry W  
37 Steve Evenden M Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
38 Anita Evenden W35-44  
39 Helen Powell W45-54 Petts Wood Runners
40 Moy McGowan W45-54 Petts Wood Runners
41 Jason Mercer M40-49 Petts Wood Runners
42 Andrew Squirrell M40-49 Petts Wood Runners
43 Adrian Stocks M40-49 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
44 May Apps  W35-44 Beckenham Running Club
45 Robert Brown M60+ Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
46 Christopher Pike M60+ Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
47 Ken  Sutton M50-59  
48 Isobel Neve W45-54  
49 Cheryl  Collins  W  
50 Kate Wilson W35-44  
51 Julie Lile W45-54 Orpington Road Runners
52 Dan  Adlington M40-49  
53 Paul Sharpe M Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
54 Dave Moss M40-49  
55 Kirsty  McKenny W  
56 Lily Clark W35-44  
57 Iain Swatton M50-59 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
58 Caroline Dapre W35-44  
59 Brian Millar M50-59  
60 Harrison Louca M  
61 Fred Mukonoweshuro M40-49  
62 Malcolm Brown M50-59  
63 Isobel Finnie W35-44 Beckenham Running Club
64 Deborah Corcoran W35-44  
65 Stuart Mayell M  
66 Susan Hanney W45-54 Petts Wood Runners
67 Jem Seelan M  
68 Simon Gash M  
69 Lucy Starvis W35-44  
70 Andrew Gurney M50-59  
71 Michael O'Keefe M50-59  
72 Beata Prus W35-44 Petts Wood Runners
73 Justine  Eastbury W35-44 Orpington Road Runners
74 Janet Edmonds-Walker W55+ Orpington Road Runners
75 Steven Daley M50-59 Beckenham Running Club
76 Austin Adams M50-59 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
77 Richard Hopley M40-49 Petts Wood Runners
78 Helen Hart W45-54 Petts Wood Runners
79 Ben Hallifax M40-49 Herne Hill Harriers
80 Fiona  Moore W  
81 Peter Offord M  
82 Nathalie  Juchau W35-44  
83 Bridget Macedonski W45-54 Bromley Veterans AC
84 Andrew  Dawson  M  
85 Elliot Miller M  
86 Denise Hirst W45-54 Bexley AC
87 Richard Woodfield M60+  
88 Diane Winch W45-54 Petts Wood Runners
89 Nick Herbert M40-49  
90 Maz Turner W55+ Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
91 Deborah Bush W35-44  
92 Marilyn Stringer W55+  
93 Kirsty Kelly W  
94 Ronald Kelly M  
95 Anna Murphy W35-44  
96 Muireann Ni Ghiosain W45-54  
97 Christine Martin W45-54  
98 Jay Gatward M  
99 Katie Herbert W45-54  
100 Roy Kilbey M60+  
101 Evelyn Simpson W55+  
102 Mariana Broucher W35-44 Petts Wood Runners
103 Lorela Broucher W35-44  
104 Sylvie Asimus W35-44 Orpington Road Runners
105 Soheel Bhandari M50-59 Bromley Veterans AC
106 Tony Penrose M  
107 Sarah Williams W35-44  
108 Stuart Bridges M40-49  
109 Linda Daniel W45-54 Striders of Croydon
110 Keith Jeffrey M40-49  
111 Charlotte Sutton W  
112 Jason Miller M40-49  
113 Daniel Berry M40-49 Orpington Road Runners
114 Tom Rowlands M40-49  
115 Lisa Belloni W35-44  
116 Sam Sene-Richardson W35-44  
117 John Bennell M  
118 Roger Harris M60+ Bromley Veterans AC
119 Matt Leach M40-49  
120 Tina Lorkins W45-54  
121 Usha Stevens W45-54 Reigate Priory AC
122 Julie Barrett W35-44 Petts Wood Runners
123 Faye Watson W35-44  
124 Denise Stevens W55+  
125 Melanie Burdett W35-44 Beckenham Running Club
126  Andrew Awolola M40-49  
127 Charlotte Davies W  
128 Ania Kurek W  
129 Jenny Barraclough W35-44 Herne Hill Harriers
130 Kelly Reed W35-44 Beckenham Running Club
131 Gerry Alger M60+ Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
132 Ian Tharp M40-49  
133 Terry Race M60+  
134 Paul Kerekgyarto M Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
135 Lynda Smith  W35-44  
136 Jennifer Goodenough W35-44  
137 Nicholas Pace M  
138 Alexander Pace M  
139 Sarah Regan W35-44 Bromley Veterans AC
140 Matthew Stevens M Petts Wood Runners
141 Clare Self W45-54  
142 Bernadette Fry W45-54 Bromley Veterans AC
143 Cath Pert W35-44  
144 Jeff Geere M40-49  
145 Stuart Wilson M50-59 Beckenham Running Club
146 Rebecca Wilson W  
147 Jenny Waterman W35-44  
148 Yolande  Wright W35-44  
149 Linsey Hopkins W45-54 Petts Wood Runners
150 Rahme Melike Mustafa W  
151 Sarah Mustafa W35-44  
152 Sue Ludlam W45-54  
153 Damian Hayes M40-49 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
154 Marcus Elwes M50-59 Petts Wood Runners
155 Rebecca Lakhani  W35-44  
156 Anke Bronius W35-44 Beckenham Running Club
157 Joanne Holmes W45-54  
158 Hannah Holmes W  
159 Joan Allen W45-54 Bromley Veterans AC
160 Katy Fenwick W35-44  
161 Roger Vilardell M Petts Wood Runners
162 Tim Treleaven M  
163 Nick Beston M40-49 Orpington Road Runners
164 colette short W45-54  
165 Volker Schloenvoigt M40-49  
166 Eleanor Giddings W  
167 Phil Giddings M  
168 James Watson M East London Runners
169 Danny Morgan M  
170 Iain-Rhys Martin M  
171 John Isaacs M60+ Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
172 Ian Brereton M40-49 Petts Wood Runners
173 Simon Wycherley M50-59  
174 Darren Wilde M40-49  
175 Emma Sadler W  
176 Richard Byford M Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
177 Ellen Conlon W Trent Park Running Club
178 Julie Johnson W45-54 Beckenham Running Club
179 Sarah Sutherland  W45-54 Striders of Croydon
180 Paul Strachan M40-49 Petts Wood Runners
181 Maria Chandler W Beckenham Running Club
182 Anthony Chandler M40-49 Beckenham Running Club
183 Liz Talbot Davies W45-54  
184 Trudy Quinn W55+  
185 Matt Jones M50-59 Petts Wood Runners
186 Karen Clark W45-54 Petts Wood Runners
187 Corinne Carr W45-54 Striders of Croydon
188 Duncan Trowsdale M40-49  
189 Lahcen Ouarbya M40-49 Orpington Road Runners
190 Nigel Bulmer M50-59 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
191 Alison Ward W45-54 Orpington Road Runners
192 Heidi Milner W45-54  
193 Clare Foyer W55+  
194 Joe Foyer M  
195 Francois Potgieter M Cambridge Harriers
196 Tony Ball M50-59  
197 Peter Jackson M60+ Dulwich Runners
198 Angela Powell W45-54 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
199 Susan Dowse W45-54  
200 Alex Tennant W  
201 Jackie Linehan W45-54 Beckenham Running Club
202 Sue Davies W55+  
203 Craig Spittal M40-49  
204 Vicki  Allen W45-54  
205 Alex Sieber M  
206 Tom Parker M40-49  
207 Ian Taylor M40-49 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
208 Trevor Tierney M60+  
209 Louise Griffin W45-54  
210 Sonia Lowing W  
211 Karen Folkes W45-54  
212 Simon Lewis M40-49  
213 Ellie Kane W  
214 Geraldine Kane W45-54  
215 Saskia Lawrence W  
216 Yvonne Harrison W55+ Striders of Croydon
217 Jevgenij Kazanov M50-59 Bromley Veterans AC
218 Sue Lawrence W45-54  
219 Simon Cowie M50-59 Bromley Veterans AC
220 Karen Samuel W55+ Bromley Veterans AC
221 Paul Dryden M40-49 Petts Wood Runners
222 Elaine Smith W45-54  
223 Nick Archer M  
224 Rachel White W45-54  
225 Ken Baksh M60+ Beckenham Running Club
226 Abi Sudds W  
227 Lee Samwell M40-49  
228 Matthew Lenton M  
229 Andrew Taylor M  
230 Robert Lenihan M  
231 Samuel Kemp M  
232 Tracey Simmons W35-44  
233 Pete Cornish M50-59  
234 Kathryn  Cornish W45-54  
235 Emma Pyott W45-54  
236 Sally Coxon W45-54  
237 Stephen Glackin M50-59 Ravens City of London Running Club
238 Jacqueline Davis W35-44  
239 Ross Brown M Beckenham Running Club
240 Penny Day W35-44  
241 Ian Brooke M  
242 Ivonne Goffin W35-44  
243 Stephen Norman M50-59  
244 Jessica Norman W  
245 Karen Ellisdon W45-54  
246 Matthew Barnett M40-49  
247 Richard Hay M  
248 Jo  Matthews W35-44  
249 Paul Matthews M40-49  
250 Jonathan  Nancekivell-Smith M40-49  
251 Rachael Nancekivell-smith W35-44  
252 Jeanette Elven W45-54 Bromley Veterans AC
253 Sue Stevens W45-54 Bromley Veterans AC
254 Steve Smith M50-59 Striders of Croydon
255 Sean Kelly M50-59  
256 Steve Burnett M60+ Petts Wood Runners
257 Julie Letts W45-54 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
258 Stephen Tyler M60+ Striders of Croydon
259 John Butler M60+ Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
260 Peter Johnson M50-59 Striders of Croydon
261 Natalie Price W45-54 Bromley Veterans AC
262 Lizzie Pope W35-44  
263 Keith Sebbage M50-59  
264 Janet Sebbage W55+  
265 Wendy Butcher W55+ Bromley Veterans AC
266 Sarah Campbell W35-44 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
267 Nadine Pryce  W35-44 Striders of Croydon
268 Richard Westlake M40-49  

 




Links | ©2016 Kent London Athletics Network