Kent London Athletics Network



Online entries for the Bromley Midsummer Evening 10k are now closed. The race has sold out.
The race information booklet is now available to download.

Race entry

Please see our race information page for further details of the race.

Enter online

We have an online portal for entry at Run Britain. Please click on the logo below to enter. Online entries close at midnight on Monday 18 June or once the race limit is reached.

Enter via Run Britain

Entry fees

In advance (online until midnight on Monday 18 June)

On the day (from 6pm at race HQ)

Entries received

Number Surname First name Category Club
266 Abiola-Musa Fiona F45 Petts Wood Runners
8 Aitken Dyte Jon M50 Petts Wood Runners
92 Alderson Paul M40  
44 Allen Joan F45 Bromley Veterans AC
335 Allen Victoria  F45  
9 Allison David M50 Petts Wood Runners
11 Allison Holly F Petts Wood Runners
65 Alushani Frances F45  
153 Ames Camilla F45  
379 Anderson Yasmin F35 Striders Of Croydon
79 Anim-Addo Amo M40  
78 Anim-Addo Lorraine F35  
274 Archibald Fraser M  
311 Arnott Gail F55 Beckenham Running Club
94 Asbridge Dave M40  
248 Austin Tamsin F35 Bromley Veterans AC
270 Bailey Melissa F35  
391 Bangle-Davidson Paula F45  
321 Baptist Sam M  
347 Baranowski Andrew M40 Swanley & District AC
191 Barber Tim M40  
375 Barker Zoe F35  
397 Barns Edmund F  
396 Barns Grace F  
333 Barratt  Jo F35  
386 Bartholomew Emma  F35  
61 Bartlett Nathan M40  
12 Bauly Ian M Petts Wood Runners
187 Bell Alex F  
309 Best Mark M50  
96 Bhandari Soheel M60 Bromley Veterans AC
138 Bhatia Siddharth M  
45 Black Elaine F  
127 Blanchard Gemma F35  
346 Blott Rebecca F  
37 Boominath Manjunath M  
269 Bowler  Louise F35  
179 Bowley Ellie F Petts Wood Runners
157 Bowley Linda F45 Petts Wood Runners
156 Bowley Steve M50 Petts Wood Runners
253 Boyce Timothy M  
351 Bridges Hannah F35  
338 Brindley William M40 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
41 Broadway Helena F55 Petts Wood Runners
85 Brough Chris M60  
188 Brovig Melissa F35  
98 Brown Joanna F35  
117 Brown Robert M60 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
218 Bryant Simon M40 Petts Wood Runners
126 Bullyment Alison F35  
19 Burgess Mark M50 Petts Wood Runners
49 Burke Fiona F55 Orpington Road Runners
50 Burke Grace F  
51 Burke Thomas M  
25 Bush Debbie F35  
197 Cahalane Mark M40  
358 Calascione Katie F35 Beckenham Running Club
62 Calderon Draper sofia F35  
326 Camacho stephen M  
294 Campbell Carole F45  
242 Campion Emma F35  
84 Cannon David M50  
3 Carey Joanne F35 Petts Wood Runners
131 Carpenter Scott M40  
189 Carter Liz F55  
355 Carter Simon M40 Beckenham Running Club
194 Cavanagh Darina F45 Petts Wood Runners
261 chadwick Kevin M Petts Wood Runners
169 Charman Georgia  F Petts Wood Runners
229 Chesworth Sharon F35  
162 Chingwaro Wellington M40 Bromley Veterans AC
288 Christian George F35  
289 Christian John  M40  
87 Clark Robert M50  
332 clark susan F55  
80 Clary Lee M  
251 Clayton Jeanette F35  
330 Close Philip M40  
368 Clyde Emma F45  
282 Collins George M  
281 Collins Jane F35  
252 Conlon Ellen F Trent Park Running Club
348 Cook David M60 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
365 Cook Sarah F45  
233 Cooper Kevin M50 Petts Wood Runners
287 Cotton Christopher M50  
389 Coup Tim M  
349 Coward  James M40  
217 Cox  Alex  F35  
302 creasey wane M  
259 cribbens jon  M50  
141 Cullum Stuart M40 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
276 Curtis Ian M40  
327 DA COSTA  LINDSEY F35  
174 D'Almeida Emma F45 Bromley Veterans AC
303 Daniel Linda F55 Striders Of Croydon
262 daniels paul M50  
83 Davies  Susan  F55 Orpington Road Runners
363 Davis Alison F45  
168 Davis Andy M50 Petts Wood Runners
18 Davis Spencer M40 Petts Wood Runners
278 Davis Sue F55  
334 de Ferrars Gabriella F Petts Wood Runners
124 Deane Claire F35 Beckenham Running Club
20 Den Baes Philip M40 Petts Wood Runners
66 Denman Alastair M  
374 Desnoues  Stephane M50  
273 Doherty  Elizabeth  F35  
144 Dong Yanjie M  
184 Donovan Gary M50  
183 Donovan Jennie F35  
212 douglas simon M50  
235 Dowling Emma F35  
63 Draper Alex  M40  
171 Duck Anita F45  
77 Dulake Simon M50  
207 Elmqvist Sara F35  
114 Elwes Marcus M50 Petts Wood Runners
376 Ercolani Kate F45  
378 Ercolani Luca M40 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
60 Evans Micah M  
215 Evenden Anita F35 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
306 Feeney Angela F45 Petts Wood Runners
295 fernandes Jamie M Petts Wood Runners
357 Ferrar Steve M60  
277 Finnie Isobel M40 Beckenham Running Club
15 Fisher James M40 Petts Wood Runners
72 Fisher Peter M40 Petts Wood Runners
158 Fishersmith Robert M  
372 Flarry Ryan M  
143 Fleck Helen F35  
267 Franks Mark M40 Petts Wood Runners
352 Frizoni Anna F Orpington Road Runners
292 fryer ashley M  
112 Gallivan  Louise F  
322 Garrard Chris M  
354 Garrard Jon M  
211 Ghiosain Muireann F45  
32 Gillard James M  
33 Gillard Natalie F  
307 Gillborn Alan M40  
275 Gilles  Robert  M40  
68 Goodenough Jennifer F35  
202 Gordon John M60  
201 Gordon Kay F55  
316 Gosling Rebecca F Petts Wood Runners
108 Green Oliver M  
370 GRIFFIN RICHARD M60 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
36 Grover Lynsey F  
159 Gurney Andrew M50  
38 Hales Allison F45 Thanet Roadrunners AC
398 Hannabuss Claire F35  
208 Hanney Susan F45 Petts Wood Runners
285 Haragan Scott M50 Petts Wood Runners
297 Harding Jack M Petts Wood Runners
314 Harper Richard M50 Beckenham Running Club
320 Harris David M  
319 Harris Katie F35  
21 Harrison Hannah F35 Petts Wood Runners
24 Haydon Chris M50 Petts Wood Runners
340 hayes carol F55 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
93 Hayes Tasha F  
264 Haylock Paul M Petts Wood Runners
361 Hebblewhite  Karl M40  
239 Hederman  Chantelle F35  
101 Hedges Sonia F35  
244 Hendriksen Richard M  
110 herpe kirsten F  
221 Hickman Ellie F35 Orpington Road Runners
90 Hobson Simon M40 Orpington Road Runners
139 Hooper Frances F45 Bromley Veterans AC
2 Horan Emma F Petts Wood Runners
28 Horsfield Maxine F35 Petts Wood Runners
240 Hough  Dermot M40  
237 Hudson Sarah F35  
113 humphrey les M60  
115 humphrey les M60  
181 Humphris Lewis M40 Orpington Road Runners
64 Hunt Sarah F35 Petts Wood Runners
148 Husillos Chris M  
225 Ingram David M60  
76 Isaacs Stuart M40 Petts Wood Runners
328 Jackson Claire F35  
260 jackson sally  F45  
97 james katie F35  
164 John Nick M50  
123 Johnson Andrew M50  
43 Johnson Helen F45  
173 Johnson Julie F45 Beckenham Running Club
205 johnson peter M50 Striders Of Croydon
142 Johnson Steve M50  
380 Johnston Alex M50  
81 Juchau Nathalie  F45 Metropolitan Police AC
177 Kane Geraldine F45  
268 KAZANOV JEVGENIJ M60 Bromley Veterans AC
234 Keeble Nick M50  
383 keene mick M50 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
176 Kelly Joanne F35  
42 kemp sam M  
323 Kenevane Tom M  
53 Kingdon Sue F45  
280 Kingsmell Andrew M40 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
279 Kingsmell Zoe F55 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
255 Kirkby Stephen M  
1 Knight Andrea F45 RunThrough
364 KNIGHT JANE F45  
107 Kordowska Alicja F  
55 Kulli Tiiu F  
46 Lackie Robin M40  
245 Latacz Natalie F  
246 Latacz Sebastian M  
23 LAVELLE STEPHANIE F45 Orpington Road Runners
88 Lavender Mark M40  
6 Le Comber Wendy F45 Petts Wood Runners
219 Lee-Birds Helen F55  
170 Leeson John M60 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
106 leeves Abigail F  
104 leeves ben M40  
105 leeves nicola F45  
210 Lile Julie F45 Orpington Road Runners
284 Linehan Jackie F45 Beckenham Running Club
371 Little Lucie F  
342 Ludlam Sue F55  
54 lugar michael M50 Petts Wood Runners
258 Lynn Rachel F35 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
91 Ma Chaoyang M  
182 Macedonski Bridget F45 Bromley Veterans AC
343 Macenhill Karen F45 Striders Of Croydon
231 Magee Beth F35  
226 Mansell Leo M40 Bromley Veterans AC
30 Marcon Anna F45  
350 Martin Christine F45  
103 Mascarenhas Anne-Sophie F45  
129 Matthews Jo  F35  
130 Matthews Paul M40  
301 May Christopher M  
73 Maydell Louise F35  
199 McAlpin Hayley F35  
47 McDonald Felicia F35  
99 Mercer Jason M40 Petts Wood Runners
238 Michael Mirelle F35  
109 Millar Brian M50  
69 Mooney Becky F  
26 Moore Ian M50  
27 Moore Kieran M  
325 Morgan Steve M40  
118 Murphy Jackie F55  
265 Murray Michael M Petts Wood Runners
385 Nash Amy F35 Swanley & District AC
367 Newman Michelle F35 Orpington Road Runners
256 Niblett Tim M40  
146 Norman Jessica F  
147 Norman  Stephen  M50  
227 O'Donovan Katie F35  
175 O'Loughlin John M60  
192 Olver David M Beckenham Running Club
140 Orford Julia F55  
149 Osborn Wendy F45  
341 Osborne Aurelia  F35 Beckenham Running Club
356 Osborne Ed M40 Beckenham Running Club
133 Pace Alexander M  
134 Pace Nick M  
128 Packman Anna F35  
196 Paffet Angie F35  
345 Page Jim  M60 Orpington Road Runners
324 Page Katie F Orpington Road Runners
336 Palmer Emma F35  
387 Paone Rocco M  
52 parker-hann leonie F45  
344 Peake Karen F55 Striders Of Croydon
120 Pearson Ashley F35 Orpington Road Runners
137 Pearson Joe M  
339 Penlington Carole F35 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
132 Penrose Tony M40  
95 Pepper Liz F35 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
241 Perez Nuria F35  
213 Perryman  Alan  M50  
362 Pescador Barbara F45  
209 Pester Paul M40 Petts Wood Runners
150 Petty Paul M50  
304 Pike Chris M60 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
161 Pomfret Michael M  
57 Pond Matthew M Petts Wood Runners
56 Pond Stephen M50 Petts Wood Runners
312 Porter Jamie M  
291 Price Lynn F55  
290 Price Peter M60 Orpington Road Runners
155 Pye Claire F45  
300 Ramakrishna  Prashanth M  
298 Redmond  Liam  M Striders Of Croydon
178 Reed Kelly F35 Beckenham Running Club
395 Reeves Ben M  
257 Regan Andy M40 Beckenham Running Club
39 Rhee Alex F  
228 Riches Alex M  
263 Robins Alexandra F35 Petts Wood Runners
293 Rodriguez Drumond Hector M Petts Wood Runners
121 Rose Michael M  
236 Rostant-Bell Michelle F35  
31 Russell Rebecca F  
7 Russell  Dominic  M40 Petts Wood Runners
136 Sadler Emma F  
17 Sampson Gemma F Petts Wood Runners
200 Samuel Anthony M40  
82 samuel karen F55 Orpington Road Runners
58 Sandford Mark  M40  
337 Sandhu Jasmeena F  
310 Schaer Geraldine M50 Petts Wood Runners
317 Sebastos George  M40 Petts Wood Runners
373 Sheppard David M60 Orpington Road Runners
393 Shew Peter M60 Striders Of Croydon
100 Short Robert M50  
388 Shutt Kate F  
29 Simpson Alan M50  
193 Sinnott Fiona F45 Bromley Veterans AC
313 Skinner Neil M40  
206 Smit Amy F35 Petts Wood Runners
384 Smith Craig M  
145 Smith Hannah F35  
224 Smith Kelly F35  
377 Smith Liz F35  
67 Smith Lynda F35  
125 Smith Martin M40 Petts Wood Runners
180 Smith Michael M Petts Wood Runners
111 Smith Natasha  F45  
203 Smith Stuart M40  
283 Snape Rebecca F  
254 Soper Sallyann F45  
308 Spicer Sam F  
329 Spittle Matthew M Orpington Road Runners
392 sprague anna F35  
166 Squires Liz F55 Petts Wood Runners
167 Squires Nick M50 Petts Wood Runners
151 Steele Matthew M50  
249 Steer  Emma F  
359 Stickings Mark M60  
232 Storie Fay F35 Beckenham Running Club
4 Strachan Kathy F45 Petts Wood Runners
5 Strachan Paul M40 Petts Wood Runners
204 Strang Clare F45 Beckenham Running Club
22 Stubbs Andrew M40 Petts Wood Runners
299 Stubley Helen F35  
394 Styles  Claire F35  
216 SUFF SUSAN F55  
366 Sutherley Kelly F35  
34 Swatton  Iain M50 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
122 Szram Edward M  
102 Tait Roy M50 Bromley Veterans AC
172 Talbot Sarah F35  
165 Tanner Ben M  
247 Taylor Helen F55  
186 Ter Morshuizen Duncan M  
318 Terry Paul M40  
230 Tester  Hayley  M40  
214 Thomas Sam M40  
271 Thompson Katie F  
272 Thompson Neil M  
296 Thornhill Simon M40  
390 Tierney Trevor M60  
14 Townsend Jeremy M50 Petts Wood Runners
223 toynton Emily F45 Bromley Veterans AC
286 Travers Julie F45 Petts Wood Runners
305 Trower Nicholas M Vegan Runners UK
195 Tuffin Sarah F45 Petts Wood Runners
71 Turnbull Elaine F45  
198 Turner Maz F55 Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
163 Tyler Stephen M60 Striders Of Croydon
59 Unwin James  M50  
381 Vignoli Emanuele M40  
382 Vignoli Rachel F35  
13 VILARDELL ROGER M Petts Wood Runners
185 Viljoen Dylan M  
399 Walker Benjamin M  
16 Wall James M Petts Wood Runners
74 Walsh Ben M50 Beckenham Running Club
75 Walsh Karen F45 Beckenham Running Club
190 Walters Thomas M  
250 Ward Alison F45 Orpington Road Runners
160 Warner Lyzanne F  
315 waterman adam M40 Petts Wood Runners
243 Watson Faye F35  
222 Watts Williams Claire F45  
86 Western Shelley F45  
135 Westlake Richard M40  
70 Wheelan Steve M  
48 White Stephen James M50 Petts Wood Runners
331 Wilkin Amy F  
35 Willgress Lydia F  
369 Williams Hilary F35 Petts Wood Runners
154 Williamson Laura F35  
89 wilson kate F35  
220 Wolfe Giles M40 Orpington Road Runners
353 Woodfield Richard M60  
152 Woolston Tom M  
116 Worden David M Cambridge Harriers
360 Worrall Richard M Petts Wood Runners
10 Worsey-Buck Pherenice F35 Petts Wood Runners
119 Yarnall Chris M40  
40 Yates Andrew M  

 




Links | ©2016-2017 Kent London Athletics Network